AIC 2019: Schedule, streams, and results

The Arena of Valor International Championship 2019 (AIC 2019) is the third Arena of Valor International Championship season hosted by Tencent Games and Garena for the best Arena of Valor teams in the world. All Twelve teams are divided into two groups where they play in a Round Robin format, with the top four teams each group continuing to playoffs.

AIC 2019

FORMAT

Group Stage

All Twelve teams are divided into two groups where they play in a Round Robin format.

All matches are Bo2.

Top four teams each group continuing to playoffs.

Top bottom two teams each group are eliminated.

Playoffs

Single Elimination Bracket.

All matches are Bo7.

Global Ban pick rule.

1v1 Tournament

Group Stage

All Twelve players are divided into four groups where they play in a Round Robin format.

All matches are Bo1.

Top two players each group continuing to playoffs.

Playoffs

Single Elimination Bracket.

Quarter-final matches are Bo1.

All matches are Bo3.

PRIZE POOL

The prize pool for the tournament is $500,000 USD.

PlaceTeamUSD
1200,000
2110,000
370,000
430,000
5-8ONE Team Esports16,000
5-8EVOS Esports16,000
5-8ahq e-Sports Club16,000
5-8Unsold Stuff Gaming16,000
9-10Team Olympus
9-10Team AK
11-12Nova Esports
11-12Liyab Esports
MVP Awards
MVP10,000
Best Line-up8,000
1v1 Tournament ChampionBRU.Nunuu5,000
1v1 Tournament Runner-upNOV.Vex3,000

PARTICIPANTS

Team Flash

Team Flash

Team Flash Key Player

HTVC IGP Gaming

HTVC IGP Gaming

IGP Gaming Key Player

Hong Kong Attitude

Hong Kong Attitude

Hong Kong Attitude Key Player

ONE Team Esports

ONE Team

ONE Team Key Player

Buriram United

Buriram United Esports

Buriram United Esports Key Player

ahq e-Sports Club

ahq e-Sports Club

ahq e-Sports Club Key Player

Unsold Stuff Gaming

Unsold Stuff Gaming

EVOS Esports

EVOS Esports

Liyab Esports

Liyab Esports

Nova Esports

Nova Esports

Team AK

Team AK

Team Olympus

Team Olympus

SCHEDULES

AIC 2019 Schedule Day 1

AIC 2019 Schedule Day 2

AIC 2019 Schedule Day 3

AIC 2019 Schedule Day 4

AIC 2019 Schedule Day 5

AIC 2019 Schedule Day 6

AIC 2019 1v1 Tournament Schedule Day 1

AIC 2019 1v1 Tournament Schedule Day 2

AIC 2019 1v1 Tournament Playoffs Schedule

1v1 Tournament Playoffs Bracket

AIC 2019 Quarter-finals Schedule

RESULTS

Group Stage

November 06
ONE11FL
AK11USG
ONE02BRU
USG02FL
LYB02BRU
November 07
EVS11AHQ
OP20NOV
HKA20AHQ
OP02EVS
HKA11IGP
November 08
AK02BRU
USG02ONE
AK11LYB
USG02BRU
FL20LYB
November 09
NOV02HKA
IGP20EVS
HKA11OP
NOV02IGP
OP02AHQ
November 10
ONE20AK
LYB02USG
FL20AK
LYB02ONE
FL11BRU
November 11
EVS02HKA
NOV02AHQ
IGP11OP
EVS11NOV
IGP20AHQ
Group A
2HTVC IGP Gaming8-2
1Hong Kong Attitude8-2
3ahq e-Sports Club5-5
3EVOS Esports4-6
5Team Olympus4-6
6Nova Esports1-9
Group B
1Buriram United Esports9-1
2Team Flash8-2
3ONE Team7-3
6Unsold Stuff Gaming3-7
4Team AK2-8
5Liyab Esports1-9

Playoffs

November 14
IGP43USG
November 15
FL42AHQ
November 16
BRU41EVS
November 17
HKA40ONE
November 23
IGPFL
BRUHKA
November 24

1v1 Tournament

November 06
AK.AAA01FL.ADC
BRU.Nunuu10LYB.Miggie
AK.AAA01ONE.Tura
BRU.Nunuu01USG.Sota
FL.ADC10ONE.Tura
LYB.Miggie01USG.Sota
November 07
AHQ.NT01IGP.Turtle
NOV.Vex01OP.Sun
AHQ.NT10HKA.RainDay
NOV.Vex10EVS.Wyvorz
IGP.Turtle10HKA.RainDay
OP.Sun10EVS.Wyvorz
Group A1
1IGP.Turtle2-0
2AHQ.Nt1-1
3HKA.RainDay0-2
Group A2
1OP.Sun2-0
2NOV.Vex1-1
3EVS.Wyvorz0-2
Group B1
1Fl.ADC2-0
2ONE.Tura1-1
3AK.AAA0-2
Group B2
1USG.Sota2-0
2BRU.Nunuu1-1
3LYB.Miggie0-2
November 08
ONE.Tura21USG.Sota
FL.ADC02BRU.Nunuu
November 09
AHQ.Nt12OP.Sun
IGP.Turtle02NOV.Vex
November 10
NOV.Vex21ONE.Tura
BRU.Nunuu20OP.Sun
NOV.Vex02BRU.Nunuu

STREAMS

English
YouTube Stream
Vietnamese
YouTube StreamGarena Live Stream
Taiwanese
YouTube StreamGarena Live Stream
Thai
YouTube StreamGarena Live StreamNimo TV ROV Stream
Bahasa Indonesia
YouTube Stream

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.