Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019: Schedule, streams, and results

The Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 (Vietnamese name: Đấu Trường Danh Vọng Series B Mùa Đông 2019) is the second Arena of Glory Series B season hosted by Garena Vietnam for Arena of Valor semi professional teams in Vietnam. Six teams will compete in the round robin group stage, with the top three teams continuing to playoffs.

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019

FORMAT

Qualifier

Double Elimination Bracket.

All matches are Bo3.

Regular ban pick rule.

Top 2 teams from Ho Chi Minh City Qualifier qualify to the Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019.

Top 2 teams from Hanoi Qualifier qualify to the Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019.

Group Stage

Round Robin.

All matches are played in a Bo3.

Top three team advance to the playoffs.

Global ban pick rule.

Playoffs

King of the Hill Single Elimination Bracket.

Grand Final is Bo7.

Semi-final match is Bo5.

Global ban pick rule.

Top two teams qualify for the Arena of Glory Spring 2020.

PRIZE POOL

The prize pool for the tournament is 70,000,000 VND (Vietnamese Dong).

PlaceTeamPrizes
125,000,000 VND
Arena of Glory Spring 2020
215,000,000 VND
Arena of Glory Spring 2020
310,000,000 VND
410,000,000 VND
55,000,000 VND
65,000,000 VND

PARTICIPANTS

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 Teams

AOG Winter 2019 #7: Adonis Esports

AOG Winter 2019 #8: Cerberus Esports

AOG Winter 2019 #8: Cerberus Esports

HCMC Qualifier #1: Siêu Dự Bị

HCMC Qualifier #1: Siêu Dự Bị

HCMC Qualifier #2: Saigon Avenger

HCMC Qualifier #2: Saigon Avenger

Hanoi Qualifier #1: Sparta AOV

Hanoi Qualifier #1: Sparta AOV

Hanoi Qualifier #2: The Legendary Ganker

Hanoi Qualifier #2: The Legendary Ganker

SCHEDULES

Group Stage

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 Round 1 Schedule

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 Round 2 Schedule

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 Round 3 Schedule

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 Round 4 Schedule

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2019 Round 5 Schedule

Playoffs

RESULTS

Group Stage

Round 1
SGA15:00 Oct 18ADN
CES16:30 Oct 18SA
TLG18:00 Oct 18SDB
Round 2
TLG15:00 Oct 19ADN
SA16:30 Oct 19SGA
SDB18:00 Oct 19CES
Round 3
SDB15:00 Oct 20ADN
CES16:30 Oct 20SGA
SA18:00 Oct 20TLG
Round 4
CES15:00 Oct 25TLG
ADN16:30 Oct 25SA
SGA18:00 Oct 25SDB
Round 5
TLG15:00 Oct 26SGA
ADN16:30 Oct 26CES
SA18:00 Oct 26SDB
PlaceTeamResult

Playoffs

October 27
October 27

STREAMS

YouTube StreamGarena Live Stream

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.