Arena of Glory Winter 2018

The Arena of Glory Winter 2018 is professional Arena of Valor league hosted by Garena Vietnam for Arena of Valor professional teams in Vietnam. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top four teams continuing to playoffs.

Arena of Glory Winter 2018

Group Stage

8 Teams.

Double Round-Robin.

All matches are played in a Bo3.

Playoffs

King of the Hill single elimination bracket.

Grand Finals are Bo7.

All others matches are Bo5.

Arena of Glory Winter 2018

Place Prize (VND) Team
1 600,000,000 Team Flash
2 350,000,000 Swing Phantom
3 200,000,000 OverClockers
4 160,000,000 Honor Adonis
5 130,000,000 Box Gaming
6 110,000,000 Esports Kingdom
7 100,000,000 Tamago AA
8 80,000,000 Team Thái Nguyên
MVP Prize (VND) Player
Solo Lane MVP 10,000,000 FL Đạt Kòi
Jungle MVP 10,000,000 FL ADC
Mid Lane MVP 10,000,000 FL XB
Bot Lane MVP 10,000,000 FL Gấu
Support MVP 10,000,000 FL ProE

Arena of Glory Winter 2018

AOG Winter 2018 Teams

Arena of Glory Winter 2018

Group Stage

Place Team Matches Win-Lose Points
1 Team Flash 14 27-6 27
2 OverClockers 14 23-11 23
4 Swing Phantom 14 21-15 21
3 Honor Adonis 14 17-17 17
6 Box Gaming 14 16-17 16
5 Esports Kingdom 14 15-19 15
7 Tamago AA 14 11-19 11
8 Team Thái Nguyên 14 2-27 2

Saigon Phantom renamed to Swing Phantom from October 2nd, 2018.

Round 1

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 06, 2018 18:00 FL 2-0 EK
September 06, 2018 19:30 SP 2-1 BOX
September 07, 2018 18:00 ADN 2-0 AA
September 07, 2018 19:30 OCS 2-0 TTN

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 1 matches.

Round 2

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 08, 2018 18:00 EK 2-1 AA
September 08, 2018 19:30 BOX 0-2 OCS
September 09, 2018 18:00 TTN 0-2 SP
September 09, 2018 19:30 FL 2-1 ADN

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 2 matches.

Round 3

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 15, 2018 18:00 FL 2-1 OCS
September 15, 2018 19:30 ADN 2-1 SP
September 16, 2018 18:00 EK 2-0 TTN
September 16, 2018 19:30 AA 0-2 BOX

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 3 matches.

Round 4

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 19, 2018 18:00 EK 1-2 SP
September 19, 2018 19:30 AA 0-2 FL
September 20, 2018 18:00 ADN 1-2 OCS
September 20, 2018 19:30 TTN 0-2 BOX

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 4 matches.

Round 5

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 22, 2018 18:00 EK 0-2 BOX
September 22, 2018 19:30 FL 2-0 SP
September 23, 2018 18:00 OCS 2-0 AA
September 23, 2018 19:30 TTN 0-2 ADN

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 5 matches.

Round 6

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 26, 2018 18:00 SP 2-1 AA
September 26, 2018 19:30 ADN 2-0 BOX
September 27, 2018 18:00 EK 1-2 OCS
September 27, 2018 19:30 FL 2-0 TTN

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 6 matches.

Round 7

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
September 28, 2018 18:00 AA 2-0 TTN
September 28, 2018 19:30 OCS 2-1 SP
September 30, 2018 18:00 ADN 2-1 EK
September 30, 2018 19:30 FL 2-0 BOX

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 7 matches.

Round 8

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 03, 2018 18:00 OCS 0-2 EK
October 03, 2018 19:30 AA 0-2 SP
October 04, 2018 18:00 TTN 2-1 FL
October 04, 2018 19:30 BOX 2-1 ADN

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 8 matches.

Round 9

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 06, 2018 18:00 TTN 0-2 OCS
October 07, 2018 18:00 AA 2-0 ADN
October 07, 2018 19:30 EK 0-2 FL
October 08, 2018 19:00 BOX 1-2 SP

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 9 matches.

Round 10

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 10, 2018 18:00 AA 0-2 OCS
October 10, 2018 19:30 BOX 0-2 EK
October 11, 2018 18:00 ADN 2-0 TTN
October 11, 2018 19:30 SP 0-2 FL

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 10 matches.

Round 11

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 13, 2018 18:00 EK 1-2 ADN
October 13, 2018 19:30 BOX 1-2 FL
October 14, 2018 18:00 SP 1-2 OCS
October 14, 2018 19:30 TTN 0-2 AA

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 11 matches.

Round 12

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 17, 2018 18:00 AA 2-0 EK
October 17, 2018 19:30 OCS 2-1 BOX
October 18, 2018 18:00 SP 2-0 TTN
October 18, 2018 19:30 ADN 0-2 FL

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 12 matches.

Round 13

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 19, 2018 18:00 OCS 0-2 FL
October 19, 2018 19:30 SP 2-0 ADN
October 22, 2018 18:00 TTN 0-2 EK
October 22, 2018 19:30 BOX 2-0 AA

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 13 matches.

Round 14

Date Time (UTC +7) Match
October 23, 2018 18:00 SP 2-1 EK
October 23, 2018 19:30 FL 2-1 AA
October 24, 2018 18:00 OCS 2-0 ADN
October 24, 2018 19:30 BOX 2-0 TTN

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Round 14 matches.

Playoffs

Arena of Glory Winter 2018 Playoffs Bracket

19:00 – October 27th: SP 3-1 ADN

19:00 – October 28th: OCS 1-3 SP

17:00 – November 10th: FL 4-1 SP

Arena of Glory Winter 2018

Garena Live.

YouTube.


Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.