Valor Series Season 2: Schedule, streams, and results

The Valor Series Season 2 is professional Arena of Valor league hosted by Tencent Games for Arena of Valor professional teams in Europe, North America and Latin America. Six teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top four teams continuing to playoffs.

Group Stage

Six teams.

Double Round-Robin.

All matches are played in a Bo2.

Playoffs

Single-Elimination Bracket.

Semi-final matches are Bo3.

Grand Finals is Bo5.

EUROPE

$ 65,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrize (USD)Team
120,000Nova Esports
215,000Bubble Team
3-410,000Team Queso
4-410,000Dead Rabbits
56,000x6tence
64,000Alliance

LATIN AMERICA

$ 65,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrize (USD)Team
120,000Nova Esports
215,000GeO eSports
3-410,000paiN Gaming
4-410,000Assassins Crew
56,000INTZ eSports
64,000Synergy e-Sports

NORTH AMERICA

$ 65,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrize (USD)Team
120,000Allegiance
215,000Tribe Gaming
3-410,000PrideStark Empire
4-410,000VeniVidiVici
56,000Toxic
64,000Drawn To Fame

EUROPE

Valor Series EU Teams

LATIN AMERICA

Valor Series LATAM Teams

NORTH AMERICA

Valor Series NA Teams

Tribe Gaming acquired Team Marauders on September 21th, 2018.

PrideStark Gaming acquired Kranniz Esports roster on October 19th, 2018.

Group Stage

PlaceTeamWinLose
1Bubble Team155
2Nova eSports146
3Team Queso911
3Dead Rabbits911
5x6tence AoV911
6The Alliance416

PlaceTeamWinLose
1GeOeSports164
2paiN Gaming146
3Nova eSports146
4Assassins Crew812
5INTZ eSports713
6Synergy e-Sports119

PlaceTeamWinLose
1Team Allegiance173
2Tribe Gaming164
3Team Toxic119
4Drawn to Fame713
5PrideStark Empire614
6Team VeniVidiVici317

September 08, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUBubble Team 1-1 Dead Rabbits
10:00 AMEUNova Esports 1-1 The Alliance
11:00 AMLATAMPaiN Gaming 1-1 Nova Esports
12:00 AMLATAMAssassins Crew 0-2 GeOeSports
01:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 Drawn to Fame
02:00 PMNATribe Gaming 0-2 PrideStark Empire

September 09, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUx6tence 0-2 Team Queso
10:00 AMEUThe Alliance 0-2 Dead Rabbits
11:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 INTZ eSports
12:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 2-0 Assassins Crew
01:00 PMNAToxic 2-0 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNAPrideStark Empire 0-2 Drawn to Fame

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 1 matches.

September 15, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUBubble Team 0-2 x6tence
10:00 AMEUNova Esports 2-0 Team Queso
11:00 AMLATAMINTZ eSports 0-2 Nova Esports
12:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 1-1 GeOeSports
01:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 Team Toxic

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 2 Day 1 matches.

September 16, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUx6tence 1-1 The Alliance
10:00 AMEUNova Esports 1-1 Dead Rabbits
11:00 AMLATAMINTZ eSports 0-2 Assassins Crew
12:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 1-1 GeOeSports
01:00 PMNAPrideStark Empire 0-2 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 Drawn to Fame

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 2 Day 2 matches.

September 22, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUBubble Team 2-0 Team Queso
10:00 AMEUx6tence 1-1 Dead Rabbits
11:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 Nova Esports
12:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 1-1 INTZ eSports
01:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 Toxic
02:00 PMNADrawn to Fame 2-0 VeniVidiVici

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 3 Day 1 matches.

September 23, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUThe Alliance 2-0 Team Queso
10:00 AMEUNova Esports 2-0 Bubble Team
11:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 Assassins Crew
12:00 AMLATAMNova Esports 0-2 GeOeSports
01:00 PMNAKranniz Epsorts 0-2 Toxic
02:00 PMNATribe Gaming 0-2 Allegiance

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 3 Day 2 matches.

September 29, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUTeam Queso 1-1 Dead Rabbits
10:00 AMEUBubble Team 2-0 The Alliance
11:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 paiN Gaming
12:00 AMLATAMAssassins Crew 1-1 Nova Esports
01:00 PMNADrawn to Fame 0-2 Toxic
02:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 PrideStark Empire

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 4 Day 1 matches.

September 30, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUNova Esports 2-0 x6tence
10:00 AMEUBubble Team 2-0 Dead Rabbits
11:00 AMLATAMINTZ eSports 0-2 GeOeSports
12:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 1-1 Nova Esports
01:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 Drawn to Fame

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 4 Day 2 matches.

October 6, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUNova Esports 2-0 The Alliance
10:00 AMEUx6tence 0-2 Bubble Team
11:00 AMLATAMAssassins Crew 0-2 GeOeSports
12:00 AMLATAMNova Esports 2-0 INTZ eSports
01:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 PrideStark Empire
02:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 VeniVidiVici

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 5 Day 1 matches.

October 7, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUThe Alliance 0-2 Dead Rabbits
10:00 AMEUNova Esports 2-0 Team Queso
11:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 2-0 Assassins Crew
12:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 GeOesports
01:00 PMNAPrideStark Empire 0-2 Drawn to Fame
02:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 Toxic

Click here for VODs & Highlights of the Week 5 Day 2 matches.

October 13, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUTeam Queso 1-1 x6tence
10:00 AMEUNova Esports 2-0 Dead Rabbits
11:00 AMLATAMINTZ eSports 2-0 Synergy e-Sports
12:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 0-2 GeOeSports
01:00 PMNAToxic 2-0 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 Drawn to Fame

October 14, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUBubble Team 2-0 Team Queso
10:00 AMEUx6tence 2-0 The Alliance
11:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 Nova Esports
12:00 AMLATAMINTZ eSports 1-1 Assassins Crew
01:00 PMNAAllegiance 2-0 Toxic
02:00 PMNAKranniz 2-0 VeniVidiVici

October 20, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUx6tence 0-2 Dead Rabbits
10:00 AMEUThe Alliance 0-2 Team Queso
11:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 2-0 INTZ eSports
12:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 Assassins Crew
01:00 PMNADrawn to Fame 1-1 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNAPrideStark Empire 1-1 Toxic

October 21, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUNova Esports 0-2 Bubble Team
10:00 AMEUTeam Queso 2-0 Dead Rabbits
11:00 AMLATAMNova Esports 1-1 GeOeSports
12:00 AMLATAMSynergy e-Sports 0-2 paiN Gaming
01:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 Allegiance
02:00 PMNADrawn to Fame 0-2 Toxic

October 27, 2018

DateRegionMatch
09:00 AMEUNova Esports 0-2 x6tence
10:00 AMEUBubble Team 2-0 The Alliance
11:00 AMLATAMINTZ eSports 0-2 GeOeSports
12:00 AMLATAMAssassins Crew 0-2 Nova Esports
01:00 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 VeniVidiVici
02:00 PMNAAllegiance 1-1 PrideStark Empire

October 28, 2018

DateRegionMatch
11:00 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 2-1 Nova Esports

Playoffs

November 09, 2018 PT

DateRegionMatch
05:15 AMEUBubble Team 2-0 Dead Rabbits
06:45 AMEUNova eSports 2-0 Team Queso
08:15 AMLATAMGeOeSports 2-0 Assassins Crew
09:45 AMLATAMpaiN Gaming 0-2 Nova Esports
11:15 AMNAAllegiance 2-0 VeniVidiVici
12:15 PMNATribe Gaming 2-0 Pridestark Empire

November 10, 2018 PT

DateRegionMatch
05:15 AMEUBubble Team 1-3 Nova eSports
07:45 AMLATAMGeOeSports 2-3 Nova eSports
10:15 AMNAAllegiance 3-0 Tribe Gaming
Valor Series European Semifinals

Valor Series LATAM Semifinals

Valor Series North America Semifinals

Valor Series European Finals

Valor Series LATAM Finals

Valor Series North America Finals

Facebook Live.

YouTube Gaming.

Twitch.


Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.